web analytics
  • Fri. May 24th, 2024
skyler samuels_inPixioskyler samuels_inPixio

Skyler Rose Samuels is an American actress known for her roles in the television series Wizards of Waverly Place, The Gates, The Nine Lives of Chloe King, Scream Queens and The Gifted.

Nicknames: Skye, Sky
Years active: 2004–present
Born Age: April 14, 1994, 30 years old and 1 months, Los AngelesCalifornia, U.S.A
Sun Sign: Aries
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Height: 5′ 6″ – 1.68 m
Measurements: 32-23-33 in – 81-58-84 cm
Bra size: 30B US – 65B EU

Skylar Samuels Scream Queens_inPixio
Skylar Samuels - Scream Queens (2015)
Skylar Samuels Scream Queens_inPixio
Skylar Samuels THE GATES 02_inPixio
Skylar Samuels - THE GATES (2010)
Skylar Samuels THE GATES 02_inPixio
Skylar Samuels THE GATES_inPixio
Skylar Samuels in THE GATES (2010)
Skylar Samuels THE GATES_inPixio
skyler samuels 02_inPixio
 
skyler samuels 02_inPixio
skyler samuels 04_inPixio
 
skyler samuels 04_inPixio
skyler samuels 05_inPixio
 
skyler samuels 05_inPixio
skyler samuels_inPixio
actress Skyler Samuels
skyler samuels_inPixio
skyler samuels 03_inPixio
 
skyler samuels 03_inPixio
skyler samuels 07_inPixio
 
skyler samuels 07_inPixio
skyler samuels_inPixio
 
skyler samuels_inPixio
skyler samuels 02_inPixio
 
skyler samuels 02_inPixio
skyler samuels 04_inPixio
 
skyler samuels 04_inPixio
skyler samuels 05_inPixio
 
skyler samuels 05_inPixio
skyler samuels 06_inPixio
 
skyler samuels 06_inPixio

Early life

Harrison Samuels (Sibling – actor)

Skyler Rose Samuels, the daughter of Kathy, a producer for unscripted series, and Scott, a U.S. marshal.

She has three brothers and a sister.

Career

Samuels held a recurring role as Gertrude “Gigi” Hollingsworth in Wizards of Waverly Place on Disney Channel. She also played the child celebrity Ashley Blake on the Drake & Josh episode “Little Diva”. She then appeared in the films The Stepfather (2009) and Furry Vengeance (2010). She also starred in two series cancelled in their first season: the ABC series The Gates as Andie Bates and the ABC Family series The Nine Lives of Chloe King, in which she played Chloe.

Samuels next appeared in the recurring role of Bonnie Lipton in the fourth season of the FX horror series American Horror Story. She co-starred with Mae Whitman and Bella Thorne in the high school comedy film The DUFF (2015). She played a leading role in season one of the Fox horror comedy series Scream Queens (2017). Samuels appears in a recurring role as all three Frost sisters (the Stepford Cuckoos) in the X-Men-based Fox television series The Gifted.

Samuels appeared in Meg 2: The Trench as Jess.

video
play-sharp-fill

Personal life

Samuels studied marketing and intellectual property at Stanford University. Taking off a quarter to film Scream Queens, she returned to school in January 2016 and graduated in June 2016. She was a member of the Kappa Alpha Theta sorority.

On March 4, 2024, Skyler confirmed she is married on Wizards of Waverly Pod.

Trivia

One of 5 children in the family of Kathy Samuels, a producer for unscripted series, and Scott Samuels, a U.S. Marshal.

She has three brothers: Cody Samuels, Harrison Samuels, and Jack Samuels; and one sister, Heather Samuels.

She is a distant relative of Dakota Johnson, (Skyler’s paternal grandfather was Fred Samuels, whose wife Nanita Greene was Skyler’s step-grandmother. Nanita’s previous husband was Peter Griffith, whose granddaughter is Dakota).

Skyler along with her whole family appeared in a Pizza Hut commercial.

The actress started her professional career at the age of 10.

She became a junior correspondent for Access Hollywood at the age of eight.

Skyler Samuels Career Highlights

First Film – A Host of Trouble (2005)

First TV Show – Drake & Josh (2004)

video
play-sharp-fill

Pinterest, IMBd, Facebook, Instagram, Twitter.

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating / 5. Vote count:

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

As you found this post useful...

Follow us on social media!

We are sorry that this post was not useful for you!

Let us improve this post!

Tell us how we can improve this post?

Views: 0

Hide picture