web analytics
  • Sat. Jul 13th, 2024
Allie Gonino 07_inPixioAllie Gonino 07_inPixio

Last Updated on 19 March 2024 by Erotica Pleasure

Alyssa Jean Gonino is an American actress and singer. She is known for her regular role as Laurel Mercer in The Lying Game and her recurring role as Michelle in 10 Things I Hate About You, both of which were ABC Family series. Gonino was a member of the American girl group the Stunners between 2007 and 2011. Gonino is currently in the band the Good Mad, who were featured in The Lying Game, in which Gonino also starred.

Nickname: Sal
Years active: 2007–present
Born age: March 30, 1990, 34 years old and 3 months, Rockwall, Texas, USA
Sun Sign: Aries
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blonde
Height: 5 Feet 4 Inches – 1.63 m
Measurements: 34-24-35 in – 86-61-89 cm
Bra size: 34B US – 75B EU
Genres: Folk rock, indie rock
Instruments: Vocals, guitar, mandolin, keyboards

Allie Gonino 02_inPixio
Allie Gonino - THE RED ROAD (2014-2015)
Allie Gonino 02_inPixio
Allie Gonino 03_inPixio
Allie Gonino - THE RED ROAD (2014-2015)
Allie Gonino 03_inPixio
Allie Gonino 04_inPixio
Allie Gonino - THE RED ROAD (2014-2015)
Allie Gonino 04_inPixio
Allie Gonino 05_inPixio
Allie Gonino - THE RED ROAD (2014-2015)
Allie Gonino 05_inPixio
Allie Gonino_inPixio
Allie Gonino - THE RED ROAD (2014-2015)
Allie Gonino_inPixio
Allie Gonino ero
 
Allie Gonino ero
Allie Gonino 02
 
Allie Gonino 02
Allie Gonino 03
 
Allie Gonino 03
Allie Gonino
 
Allie Gonino
Allie Gonino 010
 
Allie Gonino 010
Allie Gonino 012
 
Allie Gonino 012
Allie Gonino 013
 
Allie Gonino 013
Allie Gonino 014
 
Allie Gonino 014
Allie Gonino 015
 
Allie Gonino 015
Allie Gonino 02_inPixio
Allie Gonino in Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Allie Gonino 02_inPixio
Allie Gonino 03_inPixio
Allie Gonino in Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Allie Gonino 03_inPixio
Allie Gonino 04_inPixio
Allie Gonino in Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Allie Gonino 04_inPixio
Allie Gonino 06_inPixio
Allie Gonino in Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Allie Gonino 06_inPixio
Allie Gonino 07_inPixio
Allie Gonino in Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Allie Gonino 07_inPixio
Allie Gonino 08_inPixio
Allie Gonino in Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Allie Gonino 08_inPixio
Allie Gonino 09_inPixio
Allie Gonino in Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Allie Gonino 09_inPixio
Allie Gonino_inPixio
Allie Gonino in Hawaii Five-0 (2010)
Allie Gonino_inPixio

Early life

Gonino parents are Dr. John and Linda Gonino, who own and operate the Gonino Center for Healing in Heath, Texas. At the age of seven she started taking classical violin, and classical ballet lessons. For much of her childhood, she would perform at many of the country music oprys in the Dallas-Fort Worth area, singing, yodeling, and playing fiddle, and mandolin. In her high school years, Gonino became interested in musical theater. One month into her second year, she dropped out of high school to move to Los Angeles, and fully pursue a career in music and acting. At sixteen, she acquired her GED.

video
play-sharp-fill

Career

In her early career as an actress, Gonino guest starred on the television series Unfabulous, Cory in the House, The Suite Life on Deck, Lie to Me, and had a recurring role as Michelle in the ABC Family series 10 Things I Hate About You. In 2007, Gonino joined the girl group the Stunners which was formed by recording artist Vitamin C. In summer 2010, after the release of their first single “Dancin’ Around the Truth” featuring the New Boyz, the Stunners embarked on a 20 date venture as the opening act for Justin Bieber on My World Tour. The group has since disbanded.

Gonino co-starred as Laurel Mercer in the 2011–2013 ABC Family series The Lying Game. Gonino was also featured in a 2012 Boys Like Girls music video as the female lead for “Be Your Everything”. In 2012 she was cast in the movie Geography Club which co-starred her 10 Things I Hate About You castmate Meaghan Martin. In 2013 she was cast to appear in the comedy-drama film See You in Vahalla with Sarah Hyland. Gonino was also cast in a main role on the Sundance Channel drama The Red Road in 2014. In 2015 she was cast in the recurring role of Sam on the fifth season of Freeform’s Baby Daddy, but was subsequently replaced in the role by Daniella Monet.

In 2015 Gonino released the EP Hollywood High, which includes the single “Vamp”.

video
play-sharp-fill

About Allie Gonino

Became an aunt when she was four years-old, and now has six nieces and nephews.

Ethnicities: Italian, Cherokee, English, Swiss, German.

Allie’s favorite movies as a child were ‘The Wizard of Oz‘ and ‘Free Willy‘.

Allie was first inspired to learn to play violin by The Dixie Chicks’ Martie Maguire, whom she met before they shot to super stardom.

Favorite musicians include The Beatles, Coldplay, Arcade Fire, The Dixie Chicks, The Eagles, and Danger Mouse.

Favorite actresses include actress Kate Winslet and Viven Leigh.

video
play-sharp-fill

Pinterest, Instagram, Twitter, IMDb, Facebook, Youtube.

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 5 / 5. Vote count: 92

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

As you found this post useful...

Follow us on social media!

We are sorry that this post was not useful for you!

Let us improve this post!

Tell us how we can improve this post?

Views: 0

Hide picture