web analytics
  • Fri. Apr 19th, 2024

Precious Lee

Aug 21, 2023 #P Lee, #Prec, #Precious Lee
Precious Lee 010Precious Lee 010

Last Updated on 19 March 2024 by Erotica Pleasure

Precious Lee is an American model and actress. She has gained prominence as one of few Black curve models to work with longstanding fashion houses. She has walked for VersaceMoschinoFendi.

Nickname: P Lee, Prec
Years active: 2008–present
Born age: 13 September 1989, 34 years old and 7 months, South Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.
Sun Sign: Virgo
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 5 ft 10.5 in (1.79 m)
Measurements: 36-32-46 in – 91-81-117 cm
Bra size: 36G US / 80H EU

Precious Lee 03
 
Precious Lee 03
Precious Lee 04
 
Precious Lee 04
Precious Lee 05
 
Precious Lee 05
Precious Lee 06
 
Precious Lee 06
Precious Lee 07
 
Precious Lee 07
Precious Lee 08
 
Precious Lee 08
Precious Lee 09
 
Precious Lee 09
Precious Lee 010
model Precious Lee
Precious Lee 010
Precious Lee 011
 
Precious Lee 011
Precious Lee 012
 
Precious Lee 012
Precious Lee 013
 
Precious Lee 013
Precious Lee 014
 
Precious Lee 014
Precious Lee 015
 
Precious Lee 015
Precious Lee 016
 
Precious Lee 016
Precious Lee 017
 
Precious Lee 017
Precious Lee 018
 
Precious Lee 018
Precious Lee 019
 
Precious Lee 019
Precious Lee 020
 
Precious Lee 020
Precious Lee 021
 
Precious Lee 021
Precious Lee 022
 
Precious Lee 022
Precious Lee 023
 
Precious Lee 023
Precious Lee 024
 
Precious Lee 024
Precious Lee 025
 
Precious Lee 025
Precious Lee 026
 
Precious Lee 026
Precious Lee 027
 
Precious Lee 027
Precious Lee 028
 
Precious Lee 028
Precious Lee 029
 
Precious Lee 029
Precious Lee 030
 
Precious Lee 030
Precious Lee 031
 
Precious Lee 031
Precious Lee 032
 
Precious Lee 032
Precious Lee 033
 
Precious Lee 033
Precious Lee 034
 
Precious Lee 034
Precious Lee 035
 
Precious Lee 035
Precious Lee 036
 
Precious Lee 036
Precious Lee 037
 
Precious Lee 037
Precious Lee 038
 
Precious Lee 038
Precious Lee 039
 
Precious Lee 039
Precious Lee 040
 
Precious Lee 040
Precious Lee 041
 
Precious Lee 041
Precious Lee 042
 
Precious Lee 042
Precious Lee 043
 
Precious Lee 043
Precious Lee 048
 
Precious Lee 048
Precious Lee 049
 
Precious Lee 049
Precious Lee 050
 
Precious Lee 050
Precious Lee 051
 
Precious Lee 051
Precious Lee 052
 
Precious Lee 052
Precious Lee
 
Precious Lee
Precious Lee 045
 
Precious Lee 045
Precious Lee 02
 
Precious Lee 02
Precious Lee 04
 
Precious Lee 04

Early life

Family:

Precious Lee’s father is a cosmetologist, he had seven salons and two cosmetology schools and her mother is a retired educator and makeup enthusiast.

Sibling: One older sister Charisma Lee (unfortunately died in a car accident)

video
play-sharp-fill

Education:

She completed her schooling education from south Atlanta school and college education from Clark Atlanta University in mass media and arts in 2012.

Lee was born and raised in Atlanta, Georgia. Her father, Rudy, is a businessman and cosmetologist and her mother, Anita, is a teacher. She has one older sister, Charisma, who died in a car accident when Lee was a child.

Lee was an active student and participated in competitive cheerleading, Girl Scouts, student government, debate club, thespian club, and concert band. In her high school years she was crowned homecoming queen. She enjoyed fashion from her youth and was particularly inspired by her parents’ attire.

video
play-sharp-fill

Career

Lee began modeling at age 18 as a student at Clark Atlanta University, when she attended an open call for an agency and received a contract offer. She started her career doing catalog shoots and modeled part-time as an undergraduate. Lee moved to New York after college to pursue modeling full-time after signing with Ford Models, with plans to attend law school if her modeling career did not pan out. She named Crystal Renn and Toccara Jones as “curve” models (those bigger than sample size) who inspired her.

She walked in her first fashion show in 2017 for Christian Siriano. She has walked during New York Fashion Week for Siriano, Tommy HilfigerBalmainVersaceMichael Kors, and Moschino. She has also modeled couture for Jean Paul Gaultier, and she has a long-term partnership with Marina Rinaldi. She has covered VogueBritish Vogue, and Harper’s Bazaar. Lee fulfilled a lifelong aspiration when she walked in the spring 2021 Versace show and was one of three curve models to do so for the first time in the history of the brand.

Lee made her acting debut in 2021 on the STARZ series Run the World. She was also a guest judge on Project Runway.

In 2023, Lee starred in the music video of “Spin Bout U” by rappers Drake and 21 Savage.

Personal life

Lee is interested in screenwriting and is working on a screenplay.

video
play-sharp-fill

Favorite Things

Singer: Toni Braxton

Movie: Paris is Burning

Model: Naomi Campbell

Food: Cheeseburger

Holiday Destination: UK

Facts About Precious Lee

  • Does Precious Lee smoke? No
  • First African-American plus-size curve model.
  • Appeared in the American fashion and lifestyle magazine Vogue.
  • Precious Lee has done many TV series like Run The World, Jungle Book.
video
play-sharp-fill

Pinterest, Instagram, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin.

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating / 5. Vote count:

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

As you found this post useful...

Follow us on social media!

We are sorry that this post was not useful for you!

Let us improve this post!

Tell us how we can improve this post?

Visits: 0

Hide picture