Emma Bell

Emma Bell is best known for her roles in films Frozen and Final Destination 5, and for playing Amy in the first season of The Walking Dead, Emma Judith Ryland Brown on the TNT drama series Dallas and she portrayed Emily Nocenti in Honor Thy Father.

Emma-Bell

Emma-Bell actress

 
 
 
 
actress emma bell
 
actress emma bell
 
 
 
Actress Emma Bell
 
Actress Emma Bell
emma bell actress
 
emma bell actress
Emma-Bell-actress
 
Emma-Bell-actress
emma-bell-actress
 
emma-bell-actress
actress Emma-Bell
 
actress Emma-Bell
emma-bell
 
emma-bell
Emma Bell
 
Emma Bell
Emma Bell
 
Emma Bell
Emma Bell
 
Emma Bell
Emma Bell
 
Emma Bell
Emma Bell
 
Emma Bell
Emma Bell
 
Emma Bell
Emma Bell
 
Emma Bell
Emma Bell
 
Emma Bell
Emma Bell
 
Emma Bell
Emma-bell
 
Emma-bell
Emma-bell
 
Emma-bell

Name: Emma Jean Bell
Nickname: The Emster
Occupation actress
Years active: 2004–present
Born: December 17, 1986, 32 years and 5 months, Woodstown, New Jersey, U.S
Sign Sagittarius
Height : 1.68m or 5 Feet 6 Inches
Eye Color Blue
Hair color Blonde
Measurement 34-24-34
Bra Size 34B

Early life and family
Emma Bell, who was born in Woodstown, New Jersey, grew up in Flemington and the Stanton section of Readington Township and attended Hunterdon Central Regional High School.
She moved to New York City at the age of 16 where she studied at the Talent Unlimited High School Performing Arts High School on the Upper East Side of Manhattan. Initially, she had begun acting at the only age of 12 by appearing in theater productions.

Emma Bell mother, Theresa Tessa B./A. Horan, was a producer for 60 Minutes, and her father, Robert M. Rob Bell, owns Green Birdie Productions, a full-service video production company in Lambertville, New Jersey. Her father was also a reporter, videographer and writer-producer for WWOR-TV.
Her brother, Chase Sterling Bell, is a musician. Her paternal grandparents are Ensign Charles Robert Bell and Elise Emma Stone, a Daughter of the American Revolution, both graduates of Swarthmore College in 1939 and he also from the Naval Supply School, Harvard University in 1941, married in Brooklyn on a Sunday, September 14, 1941, and her aunt is Jean Elise Bell.
Her great-grandparents were Lieutenant Mead Wilmer Stone, who fought in the First World War and was a co-owner of George Malvese and Company of Garden City Park, in Long Island, and Lillie Seamann.
Career

Emma Bell began her acting career in an Off-Broadway cabaret show in New York at the age of 12.
She made her screen debut in 2004, in the episode of NBC drama series Third Watch. She later appeared on Law and Order Special Victims Unit, and in 2006 starred in the short-lived The WB television series The Bedford Diaries. She also appeared on such other shows as Supernatural, Law and Order, and CSI Miami.
She made her film debut in the 2007 sports drama film Gracie and also appeared in New York City Serenade, The Favor, Death in Love, and Elektra Luxx.

In 2010, Emma Bell starred as Parker O’Neill, one of the main characters in the film Frozen.
The film has received positive reviews from critics and in same year she named one of the 55 Faces of the Future in Nylon young Hollywood issue.
She appeared in Hatchet II, in which she reprised her Frozen role in an uncredited cameo. Also in 2010, Bell portrayed the role of Amy, the younger sister of Andrea (Laurie Holden) in Season 1 of the AMC drama series The Walking Dead.

In 2011, Bell starred as Molly Harper, the female lead character, in the 2011 thriller-horror film Final Destination 5.

Bell starred in two television pilots NBC did not result in a full series, Reconstruction in 2011[20] and Midnight Sun in 2012.

In September 2012, it was announced that Emma Bell had signed on as a series regular on the second season of TNT drama series Dallas.
She played the role of Emma Judith Ryland Brown, Ann Ewing (Brenda Strong) and Harris Ryland (Mitch Pileggi) daughter, and Judith Brown Ryland (Judith Light) granddaughter.

In 2013, Bell also starred in independent films Life Inside Out, Bipolar, and See You in Valhalla.

Instagram

About Erotica Pleasure

Erotica Pleasure celebrities news

Leave a Reply

RSS RSS Feeds

Overlay Container Column 2

Wesce sit amet porttitor leo. Cum sociis natoque penatibus et magnis dis parturient montes, nascetur ridiculus mus. Quisque interdum, nulla sit amet varius dignissim Vestibulum pretium risus

Overlay Container Column 3

Wesce sit amet porttitor leo. Cum sociis natoque penatibus et magnis dis parturient montes, nascetur ridiculus mus. Quisque interdum, nulla sit amet varius dignissim Vestibulum pretium risus

Copyright Eroticapleasure.com, hosted by Allnet4u Enterprise Web hosting provider.