web analytics
  • Tue. Mar 5th, 2024
Daniella Monet 011_inPixioDaniella Monet 011_inPixio

Daniella Monet Gardner (née Zuvic) is an American actress, singer, television personality, voice artist and entrepreneur. She first earned recognition for playing Megan Kleinman on the CBS sitcom Listen Up (2004–05) and Rebecca Martin on Nickelodeon‘s Zoey 101 (2006–07). She had her breakthrough for playing Trina Vega on Nickelodeon’s Victorious (2010–2013), and provided the voice of Mitzi on Nickelodeon’s Winx Club (2012) and played Bertha in the Fred films and TV series (2011–2012).

Monet made her film debut starring as Inga Veinshtein in the mystery film Nancy Drew (2007). She has since starred as Gabby Davis in the comedy film Taking Five (2007), and Ellie Skopic in the television film When Duty Calls (2015). Aside from her acting roles, Monet is also known for television presenting; she hosted the sketch-comedy series AwesomenessTV (2013–2015), and the game show Paradise Run (2016–2018).

Nicknames: Dani, DeeMo, DancinD
Years active: 1997-present
Born age: March 01, 1989, 35 years old and 0 months, West Hills, California, United States
Sun Sign: Pisces
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Dark Brown
Height: 5 ft 4 in – 1.63 m
Measurements: 37-25-36 in – 94-64-92 cm
Bra size: 42C (US) / 95C (EU)
Instrument: Vocals

Daniella Monet 02_inPixio

DANIELLA MONET: A HOLLYWOOD MILF'S JOURNEY TO VEGANISM AND ACTIVISM (2023)

Daniella Monet 02_inPixio
Daniella Monet 03_inPixio
DANIELLA MONET: A HOLLYWOOD MILF'S JOURNEY TO VEGANISM AND ACTIVISM (2023)
Daniella Monet 03_inPixio
Daniella Monet_inPixio
DANIELLA MONET: A HOLLYWOOD MILF'S JOURNEY TO VEGANISM AND ACTIVISM (2023)
Daniella Monet_inPixio
Daniella Monet 04_inPixio
 
Daniella Monet 04_inPixio
Daniella Monet 05_inPixio
 
Daniella Monet 05_inPixio
Daniella Monet 06_inPixio
 
Daniella Monet 06_inPixio
Daniella Monet 07_inPixio
 
Daniella Monet 07_inPixio
Daniella Monet 08_inPixio
 
Daniella Monet 08_inPixio
Daniella Monet 09_inPixio
 
Daniella Monet 09_inPixio
Daniella Monet 010_inPixio
 
Daniella Monet 010_inPixio
Daniella Monet 011_inPixio
Daniella Monet
Daniella Monet 011_inPixio
Daniella Monet 012_inPixio
 
Daniella Monet 012_inPixio
Daniella Monet 013_inPixio
 
Daniella Monet 013_inPixio
Daniella Monet 014_inPixio
 
Daniella Monet 014_inPixio
Daniella Monet 015_inPixio
 
Daniella Monet 015_inPixio
Daniella Monet 016_inPixio
 
Daniella Monet 016_inPixio
Daniella Monet 017_inPixio
 
Daniella Monet 017_inPixio
Daniella Monet 018_inPixio
 
Daniella Monet 018_inPixio
Daniella Monet 019_inPixio
 
Daniella Monet 019_inPixio
Daniella Monet 020_inPixio
 
Daniella Monet 020_inPixio
Daniella Monet 021_inPixio
 
Daniella Monet 021_inPixio
Daniella Monet 022_inPixio
 
Daniella Monet 022_inPixio
Daniella Monet 5_inPixio
 
Daniella Monet 5_inPixio
Daniella Monet in BABY DADDY (2014 ) 02_inPixio
Daniella Monet in BABY DADDY (2014-)
Daniella Monet in BABY DADDY (2014 ) 02_inPixio
Daniella Monet in BABY DADDY (2014 )_inPixio
Daniella Monet in BABY DADDY (2014-)
Daniella Monet in BABY DADDY (2014 )_inPixio
Daniella Monet_inPixio
 
Daniella Monet_inPixio

Family

Daniel D. Zuvic (Paternal Grandfather), Carmen Arce (Paternal Grandmother)
Spouse: Andrew Gardner (m. 2022)​
Childrens: 2

Early life

Daniella Monet Zuvic is of Chilean, Croatian, and Italian descent.

Career

In 2003, Monet had a recurring role on the NBC drama series American Dreams. Monet landed a recurring role on the ABC sitcom 8 Simple Rules as Missy Keinfield, Rory’s love interest in the second season. She has a sister, Sissy (Elena Lyons), who likes C.J.. She was eventually cast as Megan Kleinman in the CBS short-lived sitcom Listen Up

She, along with Taylor Momsen and Miley Cyrus, the latter eventually winning the role, was one of the final three contenders for the lead role in Hannah Montana. She also guest-starred on Zoey 101 appearing in three episodes from 2006 to 2007. She also appeared in the 2010 film Simon Says and in the 2007 films Nancy Drew and Taking Five.

From 2010 to 2013, Monet starred in the Nickelodeon comedy series Victorious as Trina Vega, the elder sister of Victoria Justice‘s Tori Vega and a fellow student of Hollywood Arts that has no talent and is described as “weird” and “annoying”. She also replaced Jennette McCurdy as the character Bertha in Fred 2: Night of the Living Fred, Fred 3: Camp Fred and Fred: The Show.

Monet hosted a Nickelodeon sketch comedy reality series called AwesomenessTV that premiered July 1, 2013, but the show was cancelled after 2 seasons in 2015. It is transplanted from YouTube clips adding new material. Segments included character sketches, celebrity satires, and parody music videos. She also hosted the Nickelodeon game show Paradise Run from 2016 to 2018.

video
play-sharp-fill

Personal life

Monet is a vegan.

In December 2017, Monet became engaged to Andrew Gardner after six years of dating. They married on December 29, 2022.

On April 3, 2019, the couple announced that they were expecting their first child. In September 2019, Monet gave birth to a son. In February 2021, Monet gave birth to a daughter.

Facts

Daniella is a Hebrew baby name that means God is Judge

Monet co-founded the vegan beauty brand Kinder Beauty.

video
play-sharp-fill

Pinterest, Twitter, IMDB, Facebook, Instagram.

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating / 5. Vote count:

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

As you found this post useful...

Follow us on social media!

We are sorry that this post was not useful for you!

Let us improve this post!

Tell us how we can improve this post?

Hide picture