web analytics
  • Fri. May 24th, 2024
Abigail Cowen 04_inPixioAbigail Cowen 04_inPixio

Abigail F. Cowen is an American actress and model. She is known for playing Dorcas in Chilling Adventures of Sabrina, Bloom in Netflix’s live-action adaptation of Winx Club titled Fate: The Winx Saga and in Redeeming Love as Angel with actress Nina Dobrev.


Nickname: Abbey
Years active: 2014–present
Born age: March 18, 1998, 26 years old and 2 months, Gainesville, Florida, USA
Sun Sign: Pisces
Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Blue
Height: 5′ 7″ – 1.70 m
Measurements: 32-25-34 in – 81-63.5-86 cm
Bra size: 32B US – 70B EU

Abigail Cowen REDEEMING LOVE 02_inPixio
Abigail Cowen REDEEMING LOVE (2022)
Abigail Cowen REDEEMING LOVE 02_inPixio
Abigail Cowen REDEEMING LOVE 04_inPixio
Abigail Cowen REDEEMING LOVE (2022)
Abigail Cowen REDEEMING LOVE 04_inPixio
Abigail Cowen REDEEMING LOVE_inPixio
Abigail Cowen REDEEMING LOVE (2022)
Abigail Cowen REDEEMING LOVE_inPixio
Abigail Cowen 02_inPixio
 
Abigail Cowen 02_inPixio
Abigail Cowen 03_inPixio
 
Abigail Cowen 03_inPixio
Abigail Cowen 04_inPixio
 
Abigail Cowen 04_inPixio
Abigail Cowen_inPixio
 
Abigail Cowen_inPixio
Abigail Cowen CHILLING ADVENTURES OF SABRINA 02_inPixio
Abigail Cowen in CHILLING ADVENTURES OF SABRINA (2018-)
Abigail Cowen CHILLING ADVENTURES OF SABRINA 02_inPixio
Abigail Cowen CHILLING ADVENTURES OF SABRINA 03_inPixio
Abigail Cowen in CHILLING ADVENTURES OF SABRINA (2018-)
Abigail Cowen CHILLING ADVENTURES OF SABRINA 03_inPixio
Abigail Cowen CHILLING ADVENTURES OF SABRINA 04_inPixio
Abigail Cowen in CHILLING ADVENTURES OF SABRINA (2018-)
Abigail Cowen CHILLING ADVENTURES OF SABRINA 04_inPixio
Abigail Cowen CHILLING ADVENTURES OF SABRINA 05_inPixio
Abigail Cowen in CHILLING ADVENTURES OF SABRINA (2018-)
Abigail Cowen CHILLING ADVENTURES OF SABRINA 05_inPixio
Abigail Cowen CHILLING ADVENTURES OF SABRINA 06_inPixio
Abigail Cowen in CHILLING ADVENTURES OF SABRINA (2018-)
Abigail Cowen CHILLING ADVENTURES OF SABRINA 06_inPixio
Abigail Cowen CHILLING ADVENTURES OF SABRINA 07_inPixio
Abigail Cowen in CHILLING ADVENTURES OF SABRINA (2018-)
Abigail Cowen CHILLING ADVENTURES OF SABRINA 07_inPixio
Abigail Cowen CHILLING ADVENTURES OF SABRINA 08_inPixio
Abigail Cowen in CHILLING ADVENTURES OF SABRINA (2018-)
Abigail Cowen CHILLING ADVENTURES OF SABRINA 08_inPixio
Abigail Cowen CHILLING ADVENTURES OF SABRINA_inPixio
Abigail Cowen in CHILLING ADVENTURES OF SABRINA (2018-) with actress Kiernan Shipka
Abigail Cowen CHILLING ADVENTURES OF SABRINA_inPixio
Abigail Cowen FATE THE WINX SAGA (2021 )_inPixio
Abigail Cowen FATE THE WINX SAGA (2021-)
Abigail Cowen FATE THE WINX SAGA (2021 )_inPixio

Early life

Father : Andrew Cowen

Mother : Leslie Lemasters Cowen

Sibling : Dawson Cowen (Brother)

Cowen grew up on a farm with her brother Dawson. She took acting lessons as a child.

She attended Oviedo High School, where she was an athlete in track and field.

Cowen studied public relations at the University of Florida, then moved with her family to Los Angeles, California in 2016 to further pursue an acting career.

Career

Cowen started off her acting career at the age of 17, by playing Brooklyn in Fox’s Red Band Society. In 2017, she played Vicki Charmichael in the second season of Netflix’s Stranger Things. From 2017 to 2018, she played Mia Tanner in CBS’s Wisdom of the Crowd. In 2018, she portrayed Eliza Hunter in Freeform’s The Fosters, followed by Ricochet in YouTube’s The Power Couple. In 2020, she made her film debut as Adrienne with I Still Believe.

From 2018 to 2020, Cowen portrayed Dorcas in Netflix’s series Chilling Adventures of Sabrina. In 2021, she started playing Bloom, in Netflix’s live-action adaptation of Winx Club titled Fate: The Winx Saga. She described Bloom as a stubborn, determined introvert, who discovers she has fire powers and is sent to the “Otherworld” to master them.

In 2021, Cowen starred as Fiona in Witch Hunt. On being asked whether the lessons she learnt on Chilling Adventures of Sabrina came in handy, she said “I feel like this film is so different. Yes, it is witchcraft, but they’re very different characters. But just the magical element, I guess using my imagination in certain scenarios, you could say I was kind of used to. But it definitely was a completely different character, completely different type of project to tackle for me, which is fun and it was a challenge.” Next, she starred as Angel in Redeeming Love.

Abigail Cowen Facts

After finding her interest in acting, she moved to Los Angeles in order to pursue a career in acting.

She is best known for portraying Dorcas in Chilling Adventure of Sabrina and Bloom / Bloom Peters in Fate: The Winx Saga.

She will be next seen in Witch Hunt and Redeeming Love. Both of the films will be released in 2021.

Abigail has also worked as a model and signed with the MC2 Model Management agency.

In addition to acting, she also loves singing, drawing, and playing the piano.

Pinterest, IMBd, Facebook, Instagram, Linkedin, Twitter.

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating / 5. Vote count:

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

As you found this post useful...

Follow us on social media!

We are sorry that this post was not useful for you!

Let us improve this post!

Tell us how we can improve this post?

Views: 2

Hide picture